Saturday, February 27

All 2017 Film Awards

Click through each award to see the full list of nominees and winners!

AACTA International Award – Best Film

La La Land

La La Land

AFI Awards – Movie of the Year

Arrival

Arrival

AFI Awards – TV Program of the Year

American Crime Story

American Crime Story

British Independent Film Awards – Best British Independent Film

God's Own Country

God’s Own Country

British Independent Film Awards – Best International Independent Film

Get Out

Get Out

Cannes Film Festival – Grand Prize of the Jury

BPM (Beats Per Minute) Robin Campillo

BPM (Beats Per Minute)

Robin Campillo

Cannes Film Festival – Jury Prize

Loveless Andrey Zvyagintsev

Loveless

Andrey Zvyagintsev

Cannes Film Festival – Palme d’Or

The Square Ruben Östlund

The Square

Ruben Östlund

Critics Choice Awards – Best Acting Ensemble

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Critics Choice Awards – Best Picture

The Shape of Water

The Shape of Water

DGA Awards – Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Feature Film

La La Land Damien Chazelle

La La Land

Damien Chazelle

Film Independent Spirit Awards – Best Feature

Moonlight Dede Gardner

Moonlight

Dede Gardner

Golden Globe Awards – Best Motion Picture – Comedy or Musical

La La Land

La La Land

Golden Globe Awards – Best Motion Picture – Drama

Moonlight

Moonlight

Golden Globe Awards – Best Motion Picture – Foreign Language

Elle

Elle

Gotham Independent Film Award – Best Feature

Call Me by Your Name Luca Guadagnino

Call Me by Your Name

Luca Guadagnino

LAFCA Award – Best Foreign Film

BPM (Beats Per Minute) Robin Campillo

BPM (Beats Per Minute)

Robin Campillo

LAFCA Award – Best Foreign Film

Loveless Andrey Zvyagintsev

Loveless

Andrey Zvyagintsev

LAFCA Award – Best Picture

Call Me by Your Name

Call Me by Your Name

National Board of Review – Best Film

The Post

The Post

New York Film Critics Circle Awards – Best Film

Lady Bird

Lady Bird

New York Film Critics Circle Awards – Best Foreign Language Film

BPM (Beats Per Minute)

BPM (Beats Per Minute)

Academy Awards – Best Picture

Moonlight Dede Gardner

Moonlight

Dede Gardner

Academy Awards – International Feature Film

The Salesman null

The Salesman

null

PGA Award – Outstanding Producer of Theatrical Motion Pictures

La La Land Marc Platt

La La Land

Marc Platt

International Film Festival Rotterdam – Audience Award

Moonlight Barry Jenkins

Moonlight

Barry Jenkins

Screen Actors Guild Awards – Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture

Hidden Figures Mahershala Ali

Hidden Figures

Mahershala Ali

Screen Actors Guild Awards – Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series

Orange Is the New Black Uzo Aduba

Orange Is the New Black

Uzo Aduba

Screen Actors Guild Awards – Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series

Stranger Things Millie Bobby Brown

Stranger Things

Millie Bobby Brown

The Satellite Awards – Best Ensemble – Motion Picture

Mudbound

Mudbound

The Satellite Awards – Best Miniseries and Limited Series

Big Little Lies

Big Little Lies

The Satellite Awards – Best Motion Picture

God's Own Country

God’s Own Country

The Satellite Awards – Best Motion Picture

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

The Satellite Awards – Best Motion Picture – International Film

In the Fade

In the Fade

The Satellite Awards – Best Motion Picture Made for Television

The Wizard of Lies

The Wizard of Lies

The Satellite Awards – Best Television Series – Comedy or Musical

GLOW

GLOW

The Satellite Awards – Best Television Series – Drama

Vikings

Vikings

Seattle International Film Festival – Golden Space Needle Award – Best Film

At the End of the Tunnel Rodrigo Grande

At the End of the Tunnel

Rodrigo Grande

Sundance Film Festival – Audience Award – Dramatic

Crown Heights Matt Ruskin

Crown Heights

Matt Ruskin

Sundance Film Festival – Grand Jury Prize – Dramatic

I Don't Feel at Home in This World Anymore. Macon Blair

I Don’t Feel at Home in This World Anymore.

Macon Blair

Tribeca Film Festival – Audience Award – Narrative

The Divine Order Petra Biondina Volpe

The Divine Order

Petra Biondina Volpe

Tribeca Film Festival – Jury Award – Best Narrative Feature

Keep the Change Rachel Israel

Keep the Change

Rachel Israel

Tribeca Film Festival – Jury Award – Best Narrative Feature

Son of Sofia Elina Psykou

Son of Sofia

Elina Psykou

Venice Film Festival – Golden Lion – Best Film

The Shape of Water Guillermo del Toro

The Shape of Water

Guillermo del Toro

Venice Film Festival – Silver Lion – Grand Jury Prize

Foxtrot Samuel Maoz

Foxtrot

Samuel Maoz

Venice Film Festival – Silver Lion – Grand Jury Prize

Sweet Country Warwick Thornton

Sweet Country

Warwick Thornton

Writers Guild of America Awards – Best Adapted Screenplay

Arrival Eric Heisserer

Arrival

Eric Heisserer

Writers Guild of America Awards – Best Original Screenplay

Moonlight Barry Jenkins

Moonlight

Barry Jenkins

Writers Guild of America Awards – Comedy Series

Atlanta Donald Glover

Atlanta

Donald Glover

Writers Guild of America Awards – Drama Series

The Americans Peter Ackerman

The Americans

Peter Ackerman