Sunday, September 26

All 2013 Film Awards

Click through each award to see the full list of nominees and winners!

AACTA International Award – Best Film

Silver Linings Playbook Bruce Cohen

Silver Linings Playbook

Bruce Cohen

AFI Awards – Movie of the Year

Argo

Argo

AFI Awards – TV Program of the Year

American Horror Story

American Horror Story

British Independent Film Awards – Best British Independent Film

Metro Manila

Metro Manila

British Independent Film Awards – Best International Independent Film

Blue Is the Warmest Color

Blue Is the Warmest Color

Cannes Film Festival – Grand Prize of the Jury

Inside Llewyn Davis Ethan Coen

Inside Llewyn Davis

Ethan Coen

Cannes Film Festival – Jury Prize

Like Father, Like Son Hirokazu Koreeda

Like Father, Like Son

Hirokazu Koreeda

Cannes Film Festival – Palme d’Or

Blue Is the Warmest Color Abdellatif Kechiche

Blue Is the Warmest Color

Abdellatif Kechiche

Critics Choice Awards – Best Acting Ensemble

Silver Linings Playbook

Silver Linings Playbook

Critics Choice Awards – Best Picture

Argo

Argo

DGA Awards – Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Feature Film

Argo Ben Affleck

Argo

Ben Affleck

Film Independent Spirit Awards – Best Feature

Silver Linings Playbook Bruce Cohen

Silver Linings Playbook

Bruce Cohen

Golden Globe Awards – Best Motion Picture – Comedy or Musical

Les Misérables

Les Misérables

Golden Globe Awards – Best Motion Picture – Drama

Argo

Argo

Golden Globe Awards – Best Motion Picture – Foreign Language

Amour

Amour

Gotham Independent Film Award – Best Feature

Inside Llewyn Davis Joel Coen

Inside Llewyn Davis

Joel Coen

LAFCA Award – Best Foreign Film

Blue Is the Warmest Color Abdellatif Kechiche

Blue Is the Warmest Color

Abdellatif Kechiche

LAFCA Award – Best Picture

Gravity

Gravity

LAFCA Award – Best Picture

Her

Her

National Board of Review – Best Film

Her

Her

New York Film Critics Circle Awards – Best Film

American Hustle

American Hustle

New York Film Critics Circle Awards – Best Foreign Language Film

Blue Is the Warmest Color

Blue Is the Warmest Color

Academy Awards – Best Picture

Argo Grant Heslov

Argo

Grant Heslov

Academy Awards – International Feature Film

Amour null

Amour

null

PGA Award – Outstanding Producer of Theatrical Motion Pictures

Argo Ben Affleck

Argo

Ben Affleck

International Film Festival Rotterdam – Audience Award

Matterhorn Diederik Ebbinge

Matterhorn

Diederik Ebbinge

Screen Actors Guild Awards – Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture

Argo Ben Affleck

Argo

Ben Affleck

Screen Actors Guild Awards – Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series

Modern Family Ty Burrell

Modern Family

Ty Burrell

Screen Actors Guild Awards – Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series

Downton Abbey Brendan Coyle

Downton Abbey

Brendan Coyle

The Satellite Awards – Best Ensemble – Motion Picture

Nebraska

Nebraska

The Satellite Awards – Best Miniseries and Limited Series

Dancing on the Edge

Dancing on the Edge

The Satellite Awards – Best Motion Picture

12 Years a Slave

12 Years a Slave

The Satellite Awards – Best Motion Picture – International Film

The Broken Circle Breakdown

The Broken Circle Breakdown

The Satellite Awards – Best Television Series – Comedy or Musical

Orange Is the New Black

Orange Is the New Black

The Satellite Awards – Best Television Series – Drama

Breaking Bad

Breaking Bad

Seattle International Film Festival – Golden Space Needle Award – Best Film

Fanie Fourie's Lobola Henk Pretorius

Fanie Fourie’s Lobola

Henk Pretorius

Sundance Film Festival – Audience Award – Dramatic

Fruitvale Station Ryan Coogler

Fruitvale Station

Ryan Coogler

Sundance Film Festival – Grand Jury Prize – Dramatic

Fruitvale Station Ryan Coogler

Fruitvale Station

Ryan Coogler

Tribeca Film Festival – Audience Award – Narrative

The Rocket Kim Mordaunt

The Rocket

Kim Mordaunt

Tribeca Film Festival – Jury Award – Best Narrative Feature

The Rocket Kim Mordaunt

The Rocket

Kim Mordaunt

Venice Film Festival – Golden Lion – Best Film

Sacro GRA Gianfranco Rosi

Sacro GRA

Gianfranco Rosi

Venice Film Festival – Silver Lion – Grand Jury Prize

Stray Dogs Ming-liang Tsai

Stray Dogs

Ming-liang Tsai

Venice Film Festival – Silver Lion – Grand Jury Prize

The Policeman's Wife Philip Gröning

The Policeman’s Wife

Philip Gröning

Writers Guild of America Awards – Best Adapted Screenplay

Argo Chris Terrio

Argo

Chris Terrio

Writers Guild of America Awards – Best Original Screenplay

Zero Dark Thirty Mark Boal

Zero Dark Thirty

Mark Boal

Writers Guild of America Awards – Comedy Series

Louie Pamela Adlon

Louie

Pamela Adlon

Writers Guild of America Awards – Drama Series

Breaking Bad Sam Catlin

Breaking Bad

Sam Catlin