Tuesday, May 11

All 2010 Film Awards

Click through each award to see the full list of nominees and winners!

AFI Awards – Movie of the Year

A Serious Man

A Serious Man

AFI Awards – TV Program of the Year

Big Love

Big Love

British Independent Film Awards – Best British Independent Film

The King's Speech

The King’s Speech

British Independent Film Awards – Best International Independent Film

A Prophet

A Prophet

Cannes Film Festival – Grand Prize of the Jury

Of Gods and Men Xavier Beauvois

Of Gods and Men

Xavier Beauvois

Cannes Film Festival – Jury Prize

A Screaming Man Mahamat-Saleh Haroun

A Screaming Man

Mahamat-Saleh Haroun

Cannes Film Festival – Palme d’Or

Uncle Boonmee Who Can Recall His Past Lives Apichatpong Weerasethakul

Uncle Boonmee Who Can Recall His Past Lives

Apichatpong Weerasethakul

Critics Choice Awards – Best Acting Ensemble

Inglourious Basterds

Inglourious Basterds

Critics Choice Awards – Best Picture

The Hurt Locker

The Hurt Locker

DGA Awards – Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Feature Film

The Hurt Locker Kathryn Bigelow

The Hurt Locker

Kathryn Bigelow

Film Independent Spirit Awards – Best Feature

Precious Lee Daniels

Precious

Lee Daniels

Golden Globe Awards – Best Motion Picture – Comedy or Musical

The Hangover

The Hangover

Golden Globe Awards – Best Motion Picture – Drama

Avatar

Avatar

Golden Globe Awards – Best Motion Picture – Foreign Language

The White Ribbon

The White Ribbon

Gotham Independent Film Award – Best Feature

Winter's Bone Debra Granik

Winter’s Bone

Debra Granik

LAFCA Award – Best Foreign Film

Carlos Olivier Assayas

Carlos

Olivier Assayas

LAFCA Award – Best Picture

The Social Network

The Social Network

National Board of Review – Best Film

The Social Network

The Social Network

New York Film Critics Circle Awards – Best Film

The Social Network

The Social Network

New York Film Critics Circle Awards – Best Foreign Language Film

Carlos

Carlos

Academy Awards – Best Picture

The Hurt Locker Kathryn Bigelow

The Hurt Locker

Kathryn Bigelow

Academy Awards – International Feature Film

The Secret in Their Eyes null

The Secret in Their Eyes

null

PGA Award – Outstanding Producer of Theatrical Motion Pictures

The Hurt Locker Kathryn Bigelow

The Hurt Locker

Kathryn Bigelow

Screen Actors Guild Awards – Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture

Inglourious Basterds Daniel Brühl

Inglourious Basterds

Daniel Brühl

Screen Actors Guild Awards – Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series

Glee Dianna Agron

Glee

Dianna Agron

Screen Actors Guild Awards – Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series

Mad Men Alexa Alemanni

Mad Men

Alexa Alemanni

The Satellite Awards – Best Miniseries and Limited Series

Sherlock

Sherlock

The Satellite Awards – Best Motion Picture – Comedy or Musical

Scott Pilgrim vs. the World

Scott Pilgrim vs. the World

The Satellite Awards – Best Motion Picture – Drama

The Social Network

The Social Network

The Satellite Awards – Best Motion Picture – International Film

The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo

The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo

The Satellite Awards – Best Motion Picture Made for Television

Temple Grandin

Temple Grandin

The Satellite Awards – Best Television Series – Comedy or Musical

The Big C

The Big C

The Satellite Awards – Best Television Series – Drama

Breaking Bad

Breaking Bad

Seattle International Film Festival – Golden Space Needle Award – Best Film

The Hedgehog Mona Achache

The Hedgehog

Mona Achache

Sundance Film Festival – Audience Award – Dramatic

Happythankyoumoreplease Josh Radnor

Happythankyoumoreplease

Josh Radnor

Sundance Film Festival – Grand Jury Prize – Dramatic

Winter's Bone Debra Granik

Winter’s Bone

Debra Granik

Tribeca Film Festival – Audience Award – Narrative

Rush: Beyond the Lighted Stage Scot McFadyen

Rush: Beyond the Lighted Stage

Scot McFadyen

Tribeca Film Festival – Jury Award – Best Narrative Feature

When We Leave Feo Aladag

When We Leave

Feo Aladag

Venice Film Festival – Golden Lion – Best Film

Somewhere Sofia Coppola

Somewhere

Sofia Coppola

Venice Film Festival – Silver Lion – Grand Jury Prize

Essential Killing Jerzy Skolimowski

Essential Killing

Jerzy Skolimowski

Writers Guild of America Awards – Best Adapted Screenplay

Up in the Air Jason Reitman

Up in the Air

Jason Reitman

Writers Guild of America Awards – Best Original Screenplay

The Hurt Locker Mark Boal

The Hurt Locker

Mark Boal

Writers Guild of America Awards – Comedy Series

30 Rock Jack Burditt

30 Rock

Jack Burditt

Writers Guild of America Awards – Drama Series

Mad Men Lisa Albert

Mad Men

Lisa Albert