Tuesday, March 9

All 2015 Film Awards

Click through each award to see the full list of nominees and winners!

AACTA International Award – Best Film

Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance) Alejandro G. Iñárritu

Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)

Alejandro G. Iñárritu

AFI Awards – Movie of the Year

American Sniper

American Sniper

AFI Awards – TV Program of the Year

Fargo

Fargo

British Independent Film Awards – Best British Independent Film

Ex Machina

Ex Machina

British Independent Film Awards – Best International Independent Film

Room

Room

Cannes Film Festival – Grand Prize of the Jury

Son of Saul László Nemes

Son of Saul

László Nemes

Cannes Film Festival – Jury Prize

The Lobster Yorgos Lanthimos

The Lobster

Yorgos Lanthimos

Cannes Film Festival – Palme d’Or

Dheepan Jacques Audiard

Dheepan

Jacques Audiard

Critics Choice Awards – Best Acting Ensemble

Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)

Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)

Critics Choice Awards – Best Picture

Boyhood

Boyhood

DGA Awards – Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Feature Film

Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance) Alejandro G. Iñárritu

Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)

Alejandro G. Iñárritu

Film Independent Spirit Awards – Best Feature

Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance) Alejandro G. Iñárritu

Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)

Alejandro G. Iñárritu

Golden Globe Awards – Best Motion Picture – Comedy or Musical

The Grand Budapest Hotel

The Grand Budapest Hotel

Golden Globe Awards – Best Motion Picture – Drama

Boyhood

Boyhood

Golden Globe Awards – Best Motion Picture – Foreign Language

Leviathan

Leviathan

Gotham Independent Film Award – Best Feature

Spotlight Tom McCarthy

Spotlight

Tom McCarthy

LAFCA Award – Best Foreign Film

Son of Saul László Nemes

Son of Saul

László Nemes

LAFCA Award – Best Picture

Spotlight

Spotlight

National Board of Review – Best Film

Mad Max: Fury Road

Mad Max: Fury Road

New York Film Critics Circle Awards – Best Film

Carol

Carol

New York Film Critics Circle Awards – Best Foreign Language Film

Timbuktu

Timbuktu

Academy Awards – Best Picture

Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance) Alejandro G. Iñárritu

Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)

Alejandro G. Iñárritu

Academy Awards – International Feature Film

Ida null

Ida

null

PGA Award – Outstanding Producer of Theatrical Motion Pictures

Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance) Alejandro G. Iñárritu

Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)

Alejandro G. Iñárritu

International Film Festival Rotterdam – Audience Award

The Dark Horse James Napier Robertson

The Dark Horse

James Napier Robertson

Screen Actors Guild Awards – Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture

Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance) Zach Galifianakis

Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)

Zach Galifianakis

Screen Actors Guild Awards – Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series

Orange Is the New Black Uzo Aduba

Orange Is the New Black

Uzo Aduba

Screen Actors Guild Awards – Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series

Downton Abbey Hugh Bonneville

Downton Abbey

Hugh Bonneville

The Satellite Awards – Best Ensemble – Motion Picture

Spotlight

Spotlight

The Satellite Awards – Best Miniseries and Limited Series

Flesh and Bone

Flesh and Bone

The Satellite Awards – Best Motion Picture

Spotlight

Spotlight

The Satellite Awards – Best Motion Picture – International Film

Son of Saul

Son of Saul

The Satellite Awards – Best Motion Picture Made for Television

Stockholm, Pennsylvania

Stockholm, Pennsylvania

The Satellite Awards – Best Television Series – Comedy or Musical

Silicon Valley

Silicon Valley

The Satellite Awards – Best Television Series – Drama

Better Call Saul

Better Call Saul

Seattle International Film Festival – Golden Space Needle Award – Best Film

The Dark Horse James Napier Robertson

The Dark Horse

James Napier Robertson

Sundance Film Festival – Audience Award – Dramatic

Me and Earl and the Dying Girl Alfonso Gomez-Rejon

Me and Earl and the Dying Girl

Alfonso Gomez-Rejon

Sundance Film Festival – Grand Jury Prize – Dramatic

Me and Earl and the Dying Girl Alfonso Gomez-Rejon

Me and Earl and the Dying Girl

Alfonso Gomez-Rejon

Tribeca Film Festival – Audience Award – Narrative

King Jack Felix Thompson

King Jack

Felix Thompson

Tribeca Film Festival – Jury Award – Best Narrative Feature

Virgin Mountain Dagur Kári

Virgin Mountain

Dagur Kári

Venice Film Festival – Golden Lion – Best Film

From Afar Lorenzo Vigas

From Afar

Lorenzo Vigas

Venice Film Festival – Silver Lion – Grand Jury Prize

Anomalisa Charlie Kaufman

Anomalisa

Charlie Kaufman

Venice Film Festival – Silver Lion – Grand Jury Prize

Frenzy Emin Alper

Frenzy

Emin Alper

Writers Guild of America Awards – Best Adapted Screenplay

The Imitation Game Graham Moore

The Imitation Game

Graham Moore

Writers Guild of America Awards – Best Original Screenplay

The Grand Budapest Hotel Wes Anderson

The Grand Budapest Hotel

Wes Anderson

Writers Guild of America Awards – Comedy Series

Louie Pamela Adlon

Louie

Pamela Adlon

Writers Guild of America Awards – Drama Series

True Detective Nic Pizzolatto

True Detective

Nic Pizzolatto