Sunday, July 25

All 2007 Film Awards

Click through each award to see the full list of nominees and winners!

AFI Awards – Movie of the Year

Babel

Babel

AFI Awards – TV Program of the Year

24

24

British Independent Film Awards – Best British Independent Film

Control

Control

British Independent Film Awards – Best International Independent Film

The Lives of Others

The Lives of Others

Cannes Film Festival – Grand Prize of the Jury

The Mourning Forest Naomi Kawase

The Mourning Forest

Naomi Kawase

Cannes Film Festival – Jury Prize

Persepolis Vincent Paronnaud

Persepolis

Vincent Paronnaud

Cannes Film Festival – Jury Prize

Silent Light Carlos Reygadas

Silent Light

Carlos Reygadas

Cannes Film Festival – Palme d’Or

4 Months, 3 Weeks and 2 Days Cristian Mungiu

4 Months, 3 Weeks and 2 Days

Cristian Mungiu

Critics Choice Awards – Best Acting Ensemble

Little Miss Sunshine

Little Miss Sunshine

Critics Choice Awards – Best Picture

The Departed

The Departed

DGA Awards – Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Feature Film

The Departed Martin Scorsese

The Departed

Martin Scorsese

Film Independent Spirit Awards – Best Feature

Little Miss Sunshine Marc Turtletaub

Little Miss Sunshine

Marc Turtletaub

Golden Globe Awards – Best Motion Picture – Comedy or Musical

Dreamgirls

Dreamgirls

Golden Globe Awards – Best Motion Picture – Drama

Babel

Babel

Golden Globe Awards – Best Motion Picture – Foreign Language

Letters from Iwo Jima

Letters from Iwo Jima

Gotham Independent Film Award – Best Feature

Into the Wild Sean Penn

Into the Wild

Sean Penn

LAFCA Award – Best Foreign Film

4 Months, 3 Weeks and 2 Days Cristian Mungiu

4 Months, 3 Weeks and 2 Days

Cristian Mungiu

LAFCA Award – Best Picture

There Will Be Blood

There Will Be Blood

National Board of Review – Best Film

No Country for Old Men

No Country for Old Men

New York Film Critics Circle Awards – Best Film

No Country for Old Men

No Country for Old Men

New York Film Critics Circle Awards – Best Foreign Language Film

The Lives of Others

The Lives of Others

Academy Awards – Best Picture

The Departed Graham King

The Departed

Graham King

Academy Awards – International Feature Film

The Lives of Others null

The Lives of Others

null

PGA Award – Outstanding Producer of Theatrical Motion Pictures

Little Miss Sunshine Marc Turtletaub

Little Miss Sunshine

Marc Turtletaub

International Film Festival Rotterdam – Audience Award

The Lives of Others Florian Henckel von Donnersmarck

The Lives of Others

Florian Henckel von Donnersmarck

Screen Actors Guild Awards – Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture

Little Miss Sunshine Alan Arkin

Little Miss Sunshine

Alan Arkin

Screen Actors Guild Awards – Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series

The Office Leslie David Baker

The Office

Leslie David Baker

Screen Actors Guild Awards – Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series

Grey's Anatomy Justin Chambers

Grey’s Anatomy

Justin Chambers

The Satellite Awards – Best Ensemble – Motion Picture

Before the Devil Knows You're Dead

Before the Devil Knows You’re Dead

The Satellite Awards – Best Miniseries and Limited Series

The Amazing Mrs Pritchard

The Amazing Mrs Pritchard

The Satellite Awards – Best Motion Picture – Comedy or Musical

Juno

Juno

The Satellite Awards – Best Motion Picture – Drama

No Country for Old Men

No Country for Old Men

The Satellite Awards – Best Motion Picture – International Film

Lust, Caution

Lust, Caution

The Satellite Awards – Best Motion Picture Made for Television

Mitch Albom's For One More Day

Mitch Albom’s For One More Day

The Satellite Awards – Best Television Series – Comedy or Musical

Pushing Daisies

Pushing Daisies

The Satellite Awards – Best Television Series – Drama

Dexter

Dexter

Seattle International Film Festival – Golden Space Needle Award – Best Film

Outsourced John Jeffcoat

Outsourced

John Jeffcoat

Sundance Film Festival – Audience Award – Dramatic

Grace Is Gone Jim Strouse

Grace Is Gone

Jim Strouse

Sundance Film Festival – Grand Jury Prize – Dramatic

Sangre de mi sangre Christopher Zalla

Sangre de mi sangre

Christopher Zalla

Tribeca Film Festival – Audience Award – Narrative

We Are Together (Thina Simunye) Paul Taylor

We Are Together (Thina Simunye)

Paul Taylor

Tribeca Film Festival – Jury Award – Best Narrative Feature

My Father My Lord David Volach

My Father My Lord

David Volach

Venice Film Festival – Golden Lion – Best Film

Lust, Caution Ang Lee

Lust, Caution

Ang Lee

Venice Film Festival – Silver Lion – Grand Jury Prize

I'm Not There Todd Haynes

I’m Not There

Todd Haynes

Venice Film Festival – Silver Lion – Grand Jury Prize

The Secret of the Grain Abdellatif Kechiche

The Secret of the Grain

Abdellatif Kechiche

Writers Guild of America Awards – Best Adapted Screenplay

The Departed William Monahan

The Departed

William Monahan

Writers Guild of America Awards – Best Original Screenplay

Little Miss Sunshine Michael Arndt

Little Miss Sunshine

Michael Arndt

Writers Guild of America Awards – Comedy Series

The Office Steve Carell

The Office

Steve Carell

Writers Guild of America Awards – Drama Series

The Sopranos Mitchell Burgess

The Sopranos

Mitchell Burgess