Thursday, July 29

All 2011 Film Awards

Click through each award to see the full list of nominees and winners!

AFI Awards – Movie of the Year

127 Hours

127 Hours

AFI Awards – TV Program of the Year

30 Rock

30 Rock

British Independent Film Awards – Best British Independent Film

Tyrannosaur

Tyrannosaur

British Independent Film Awards – Best International Independent Film

A Separation

A Separation

Cannes Film Festival – Grand Prize of the Jury

Once Upon a Time in Anatolia Nuri Bilge Ceylan

Once Upon a Time in Anatolia

Nuri Bilge Ceylan

Cannes Film Festival – Grand Prize of the Jury

The Kid with a Bike Jean-Pierre Dardenne

The Kid with a Bike

Jean-Pierre Dardenne

Cannes Film Festival – Jury Prize

Polisse Maïwenn

Polisse

Maïwenn

Cannes Film Festival – Palme d’Or

The Tree of Life Terrence Malick

The Tree of Life

Terrence Malick

Critics Choice Awards – Best Acting Ensemble

The Fighter

The Fighter

Critics Choice Awards – Best Picture

The Social Network

The Social Network

DGA Awards – Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Feature Film

The King's Speech Tom Hooper

The King’s Speech

Tom Hooper

Film Independent Spirit Awards – Best Feature

Black Swan Mike Medavoy

Black Swan

Mike Medavoy

Golden Globe Awards – Best Motion Picture – Comedy or Musical

The Kids Are All Right

The Kids Are All Right

Golden Globe Awards – Best Motion Picture – Drama

The Social Network

The Social Network

Golden Globe Awards – Best Motion Picture – Foreign Language

In a Better World

In a Better World

Gotham Independent Film Award – Best Feature

Beginners Mike Mills

Beginners

Mike Mills

Gotham Independent Film Award – Best Feature

The Tree of Life Terrence Malick

The Tree of Life

Terrence Malick

LAFCA Award – Best Foreign Film

City of Life and Death Chuan Lu

City of Life and Death

Chuan Lu

LAFCA Award – Best Picture

The Descendants

The Descendants

National Board of Review – Best Film

Hugo

Hugo

New York Film Critics Circle Awards – Best Film

The Artist

The Artist

New York Film Critics Circle Awards – Best Foreign Language Film

A Separation

A Separation

Academy Awards – Best Picture

The King's Speech Iain Canning

The King’s Speech

Iain Canning

Academy Awards – International Feature Film

In a Better World null

In a Better World

null

PGA Award – Outstanding Producer of Theatrical Motion Pictures

The King's Speech Iain Canning

The King’s Speech

Iain Canning

International Film Festival Rotterdam – Audience Award

Incendies Denis Villeneuve

Incendies

Denis Villeneuve

Screen Actors Guild Awards – Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture

The King's Speech Anthony Andrews

The King’s Speech

Anthony Andrews

Screen Actors Guild Awards – Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series

Modern Family Ed O'Neill

Modern Family

Ed O’Neill

Screen Actors Guild Awards – Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series

Boardwalk Empire Greg Antonacci

Boardwalk Empire

Greg Antonacci

The Satellite Awards – Best Ensemble – Motion Picture

The Help Emma Stone

The Help

Emma Stone

The Satellite Awards – Best Miniseries and Limited Series

Mildred Pierce

Mildred Pierce

The Satellite Awards – Best Motion Picture

The Descendants

The Descendants

The Satellite Awards – Best Motion Picture – International Film

Mysteries of Lisbon

Mysteries of Lisbon

The Satellite Awards – Best Television Series – Comedy or Musical

It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia

It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia

The Satellite Awards – Best Television Series – Drama

Justified

Justified

Seattle International Film Festival – Golden Space Needle Award – Best Film

Face to Face Leanne Hanley

Face to Face

Leanne Hanley

Sundance Film Festival – Audience Award – Dramatic

Circumstance Maryam Keshavarz

Circumstance

Maryam Keshavarz

Sundance Film Festival – Grand Jury Prize – Dramatic

Like Crazy Drake Doremus

Like Crazy

Drake Doremus

Tribeca Film Festival – Audience Award – Narrative

Give Up Tomorrow Michael Collins

Give Up Tomorrow

Michael Collins

Tribeca Film Festival – Jury Award – Best Narrative Feature

She Monkeys Lisa Aschan

She Monkeys

Lisa Aschan

Venice Film Festival – Golden Lion – Best Film

Faust Aleksandr Sokurov

Faust

Aleksandr Sokurov

Venice Film Festival – Silver Lion – Grand Jury Prize

Terraferma Emanuele Crialese

Terraferma

Emanuele Crialese

Writers Guild of America Awards – Best Adapted Screenplay

The Social Network Aaron Sorkin

The Social Network

Aaron Sorkin

Writers Guild of America Awards – Best Original Screenplay

Inception Christopher Nolan

Inception

Christopher Nolan

Writers Guild of America Awards – Comedy Series

Modern Family Jerry Collins

Modern Family

Jerry Collins

Writers Guild of America Awards – Drama Series

Mad Men Jonathan Abrahams

Mad Men

Jonathan Abrahams