Sunday, February 28

Satellite – Best Film Editing

Click through each award to see the full list of nominees and winners!

2019 The Satellite Awards – Best Film Editing

Ford v Ferrari Michael McCusker

Ford v Ferrari

Michael McCusker

2018 The Satellite Awards – Best Film Editing

Roma Alfonso Cuarón

Roma

Alfonso Cuarón

2017 The Satellite Awards – Best Film Editing

War for the Planet of the Apes William Hoy

War for the Planet of the Apes

William Hoy

2016 The Satellite Awards – Best Film Editing

Hacksaw Ridge John Gilbert

Hacksaw Ridge

John Gilbert

2015 The Satellite Awards – Best Film Editing

Sicario Joe Walker

Sicario

Joe Walker

2014 The Satellite Awards – Best Film Editing

Dawn of the Planet of the Apes Stan Salfas

Dawn of the Planet of the Apes

Stan Salfas

2013 The Satellite Awards – Best Film Editing

American Hustle Jay Cassidy

American Hustle

Jay Cassidy

2012 The Satellite Awards – Best Film Editing

Silver Linings Playbook Crispin Struthers

Silver Linings Playbook

Crispin Struthers

2011 The Satellite Awards – Best Film Editing

The Guard Chris Gill

The Guard

Chris Gill

2010 The Satellite Awards – Best Film Editing

Please Give Robert Frazen

Please Give

Robert Frazen

2009 The Satellite Awards – Best Film Editing

The Hurt Locker Chris Innis

The Hurt Locker

Chris Innis

2008 The Satellite Awards – Best Film Editing

Iron Man Dan Lebental

Iron Man

Dan Lebental

2007 The Satellite Awards – Best Film Editing

American Gangster Pietro Scalia

American Gangster

Pietro Scalia

2006 The Satellite Awards – Best Film Editing

X-Men: The Last Stand Mark Helfrich

X-Men: The Last Stand

Mark Helfrich

2005 The Satellite Awards – Best Film Editing

Brokeback Mountain Geraldine Peroni

Brokeback Mountain

Geraldine Peroni

2004 The Satellite Awards – Best Film Editing

Collateral Jim Miller

Collateral

Jim Miller

2003 The Satellite Awards – Best Film Editing

The Last Samurai Victor Du Bois

The Last Samurai

Victor Du Bois

2002 The Satellite Awards – Best Film Editing

Gangs of New York Thelma Schoonmaker

Gangs of New York

Thelma Schoonmaker

2001 The Satellite Awards – Best Film Editing

The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring John Gilbert

The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring

John Gilbert

2000 The Satellite Awards – Best Film Editing

Thirteen Days Conrad Buff IV

Thirteen Days

Conrad Buff IV

1999 The Satellite Awards – Best Film Editing

The Sixth Sense Andrew Mondshein

The Sixth Sense

Andrew Mondshein

1998 The Satellite Awards – Best Film Editing

Saving Private Ryan Michael Kahn

Saving Private Ryan

Michael Kahn

1997 The Satellite Awards – Best Film Editing

Titanic Richard A. Harris

Titanic

Richard A. Harris

1996 The Satellite Awards – Best Film Editing

Independence Day David Brenner

Independence Day

David Brenner