Thursday, July 29

Tribeca – Best Narrative Feature

Click through each award to see the full list of nominees and winners!

2019 Tribeca Film Festival – Best Narrative Feature

Burning Cane Phillip Youmans

Burning Cane

Phillip Youmans

2018 Tribeca Film Festival – Best Narrative Feature

Diane Kent Jones

Diane

Kent Jones

2017 Tribeca Film Festival – Jury Award – Best Narrative Feature

Keep the Change Rachel Israel

Keep the Change

Rachel Israel

2017 Tribeca Film Festival – Jury Award – Best Narrative Feature

Son of Sofia Elina Psykou

Son of Sofia

Elina Psykou

2016 Tribeca Film Festival – Jury Award – Best Narrative Feature

Dean Demetri Martin

Dean

Demetri Martin

2016 Tribeca Film Festival – Jury Award – Best Narrative Feature

Junction 48 Udi Aloni

Junction 48

Udi Aloni

2015 Tribeca Film Festival – Jury Award – Best Narrative Feature

Virgin Mountain Dagur K‡ri

Virgin Mountain

Dagur K‡ri

2014 Tribeca Film Festival – Jury Award – Best Narrative Feature

Zero Motivation Talya Lavie

Zero Motivation

Talya Lavie

2013 Tribeca Film Festival – Jury Award – Best Narrative Feature

The Rocket Kim Mordaunt

The Rocket

Kim Mordaunt

2012 Tribeca Film Festival – Jury Award – Best Narrative Feature

War Witch Kim Nguyen

War Witch

Kim Nguyen

2011 Tribeca Film Festival – Jury Award – Best Narrative Feature

She Monkeys Lisa Aschan

She Monkeys

Lisa Aschan

2010 Tribeca Film Festival – Jury Award – Best Narrative Feature

When We Leave Feo Aladag

When We Leave

Feo Aladag

2009 Tribeca Film Festival – Jury Award – Best Narrative Feature

About Elly Asghar Farhadi

About Elly

Asghar Farhadi

2008 Tribeca Film Festival – Jury Award – Best Narrative Feature

Let the Right One In Tomas Alfredson

Let the Right One In

Tomas Alfredson

2007 Tribeca Film Festival – Jury Award – Best Narrative Feature

My Father My Lord David Volach

My Father My Lord

David Volach

2006 Tribeca Film Festival – Jury Award – Best Narrative Feature

Iluminados por el fuego Trist‡n Bauer

Iluminados por el fuego

Trist‡n Bauer

2005 Tribeca Film Festival – Jury Award – Best Narrative Feature

Stolen Life Shaohong Li

Stolen Life

Shaohong Li

2004 Tribeca Film Festival – Jury Award – Best Narrative Feature

Green Hat Fendou Liu

Green Hat

Fendou Liu

2003 Tribeca Film Festival – Jury Award – Best Narrative Feature

Blind Shaft Yang Li

Blind Shaft

Yang Li

2002 Tribeca Film Festival – Jury Award – Best Narrative Feature

Roger Dodger Dylan Kidd

Roger Dodger

Dylan Kidd