Wednesday, May 12

Golden Archer Award – Primary

2020 Golden Archer Award – Primary

The Legend of Rock Paper Scissors by Drew Daywalt

The Legend of Rock Paper Scissors

Drew Daywalt

2019 Golden Archer Award – Primary

Creepy Pair of Underwear by Aaron Reynolds

Creepy Pair of Underwear

Aaron Reynolds

2018 Golden Archer Award – Primary

This Book Just Ate My Dog! by Richard Byrne

This Book Just Ate My Dog!

Richard Byrne

2017 Golden Archer Award – Primary

The Day the Crayons Came Home by Drew Daywalt

The Day the Crayons Came Home

Drew Daywalt

2016 Golden Archer Award – Primary

The Book With No Pictures by B.J. Novak

The Book With No Pictures

B.J. Novak

2015 Golden Archer Award – Primary

The Day the Crayons Quit by Drew Daywalt

The Day the Crayons Quit

Drew Daywalt

2014 Golden Archer Award – Primary

Big Mean Mike by Michelle Knudsen

Big Mean Mike

Michelle Knudsen

2013 Golden Archer Award – Primary

Blackout by John Rocco

Blackout

John Rocco

2012 Golden Archer Award – Primary

Here Comes the Big, Mean Dust Bunny! by Jan Thomas

Here Comes the Big, Mean Dust Bunny!

Jan Thomas

2011 Golden Archer Award – Primary

Chester's Masterpiece by Melanie Watt

Chester’s Masterpiece

Melanie Watt

2010 Golden Archer Award – Primary

Chester's Back! by Melanie Watt

Chester’s Back!

Melanie Watt

2009 Golden Archer Award – Primary

Chester by Melanie Watt

Chester

Melanie Watt

2008 Golden Archer Award – Primary

The Pigeon Finds a Hot Dog! by Mo Willems

The Pigeon Finds a Hot Dog!

Mo Willems

2007 Golden Archer Award – Primary

Punk Farm by Jarrett J. Krosoczka

Punk Farm

Jarrett J. Krosoczka

2006 Golden Archer Award – Primary

Baby Brains by James Simon

Baby Brains

James Simon

2005 Golden Archer Award – Primary

Don't Let the Pigeon Drive the Bus! by Mo Willems

Don’t Let the Pigeon Drive the Bus!

Mo Willems

2004 Golden Archer Award – Primary

Skeleton Hiccups by Margery Cuyler

Skeleton Hiccups

Margery Cuyler

2003 Golden Archer Award – Primary

Shark God by Rafe Martin

Shark God

Rafe Martin

2002 Golden Archer Award – Primary

Shake Dem Halloween Bones by W. Nikola-Lisa

Shake Dem Halloween Bones

W. Nikola-Lisa

2001 Golden Archer Award – Primary

Fishing for Methuselah by Roger Roth

Fishing for Methuselah

Roger Roth

2000 Golden Archer Award – Primary

A Bad Case of the Stripes by David Shannon

A Bad Case of the Stripes

David Shannon

1999 Golden Archer Award – Primary

Hallo-Wiener by Dav Pilkey

Hallo-Wiener

Dav Pilkey

1998 Golden Archer Award – Primary

Jones and the Stupid Smelly Bus by Barbara Junie B. Parks

Jones and the Stupid Smelly Bus

Barbara Junie B. Parks

1997 Golden Archer Award – Primary

Officer Buckle and Gloria by Peggy Rathman

Officer Buckle and Gloria

Peggy Rathman

1996 Golden Archer Award – Primary

Jumanji by Chris Van Allsburg

Jumanji

Chris Van Allsburg